Zimbabwe Emerging Players — South Africa Emerging Players: 177:174, South Africa Emerging Players in Zimbabwe
South Africa Emerging Players in Zimbabwe
ODI
Zimbabwe Emerging Players
L18 Aug 2021 · Away Namibia Eagles · 210:322L20 Aug 2021 · Away Namibia Eagles · 304:308L22 Aug 2021 · Away Namibia Eagles · 210:367L13 Aug 2024 · Home South Africa Emerging Players · 235:237L15 Aug 2024 · Home South Africa Emerging Players · 310:311W17 Aug 2024 · Home South Africa Emerging Players · 177:174
177:174
Finished
ZIM Emerging won by 3 runs
Kick-off was BST
South Africa Emerging Players
W30 Jul · Home University Sport South Africa · 275:233W1 Aug · Home Bangladesh Emerging Team · 92:89W5 Aug · Home University Sport South Africa · 244:242L9 Aug · Home Bangladesh Emerging Team · 169:170W16 Aug · Home Bangladesh Emerging Team · 649:483W23 Aug · Home Bangladesh Emerging Team · 497:481
In the South Africa Emerging Players in Zimbabwe game on 17 August 2024, Zimbabwe Emerging Players beat South Africa Emerging Players 177:174.
The data source provides no per-player statistics for this match: only team totals are available.
Recent form
L18 Aug 2021 · Away Namibia Eagles · 210:322L20 Aug 2021 · Away Namibia Eagles · 304:308L22 Aug 2021 · Away Namibia Eagles · 210:367L13 Aug 2024 · Home South Africa Emerging Players · 235:237L15 Aug 2024 · Home South Africa Emerging Players · 310:311W17 Aug 2024 · Home South Africa Emerging Players · 177:174
Recent matches
- 310/9:311/6 home: South Africa Emerging Players
- 235:237/3 home: South Africa Emerging Players
- —:595 home: South Africa Emerging Players
- —:586/6d home: South Africa Emerging Players
- 210:367/8 away: Namibia Eagles
W30 Jul · Home University Sport South Africa · 275:233W1 Aug · Home Bangladesh Emerging Team · 92:89W5 Aug · Home University Sport South Africa · 244:242L9 Aug · Home Bangladesh Emerging Team · 169:170W16 Aug · Home Bangladesh Emerging Team · 649:483W23 Aug · Home Bangladesh Emerging Team · 497:481
Recent matches
- 497/8d:(fo) 271… home: Bangladesh Emerging Team
- 519/5d…:239… home: Bangladesh Emerging Team
- 169:170/2 home: Bangladesh Emerging Team
- 244/5:242 home: University Sport South Africa
- 92/3:89 home: Bangladesh Emerging Team
Head to head
Recent matches
0 Won
2 Won