Mirko Salvi
Goalkeeper · FC Basel 1893
21
Matches
4
In the starting XI
1 245
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
1:2 | |
|
|
4:2 | |
|
|
0:1 | |
|
|
3:1 | |
|
|
3:3 | |
|
|
0:2 | |
|
|
3:1 | |
|
|
3:0 | |
|
|
1:0 | |
|
|
1:2 |
Season statistics
21
Matches
4
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
1 245
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Super League | 2025 | 10 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2025 | 8 |
| Super League | 2026 | 3 |
Career path
- 2016 — 2027 — now FC Basel 1893 46 matches
- 2022 Yverdon Sport 20 matches
- 2020 Grasshopper Club Zurich 39 matches
- 2019 FC Luzern 12 matches
- 2019 FC Luzern U21 1 match
- 2016 — 2017 FC Lugano 45 matches
- 2012 — 2016 FC Basel 1893 U21 64 matches
- 2015 FC Biel-Bienne 1896 35 matches
- 2011 — 2012 FC Basel 1893 U18 10 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 26/27 | FC Basel 1893 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 25/26 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 25/26 | FC Basel 1893 | Swiss Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 25/26 | FC Basel 1893 | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 135 |
| 24/25 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 225 |
| 24/25 | FC Basel 1893 | Swiss Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 23/24 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 23/24 | FC Basel 1893 | Swiss Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 23/24 | FC Basel 1893 | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 22/23 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 22/23 | FC Basel 1893 | Swiss Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 22/23 | FC Basel 1893 | UEFA Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 21/22 | Yverdon Sport | Challenge League | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 530 |
| 21/22 | Yverdon Sport | Swiss Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 19/20 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | Challenge League | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 240 |
| 19/20 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | Swiss Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 18/19 | FC Luzern | Super League | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 18/19 | FC Luzern | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 18/19 | FC Luzern U21 | 1. Liga Classic group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 17/18 | FC Basel 1893 | Swiss Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 16/17 | FC Lugano | Super League | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 925 |
| 15/16 | FC Lugano | Super League | 11 | 0 | 0 | 990 |
| 15/16 | FC Basel 1893 U21 | Promotion League | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 15/16 | FC Lugano | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 15/16 | FC Basel 1893 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120 |
| 15/16 | FC Basel 1893 | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| 14/15 | FC Biel-Bienne 1896 | Challenge League | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 150 |
| 13/14 | FC Basel 1893 U21 | Promotion League | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 530 |
| 12/13 | FC Basel 1893 U21 | Promotion League | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 890 |
| 11/12 | FC Basel 1893 U21 | 1. Liga group 2 (until 11/12) | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 440 |
| 11/12 | FC Basel 1893 U18 | Swiss U18 Elite League (bis 22/23) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 10/11 | FC Basel 1893 U18 | Swiss U18 Elite League (bis 22/23) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| Total | FC Basel 1893 U21 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 5 760 | |
| Total | FC Basel 1893 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 4 005 | |
| Total | FC Lugano | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 005 | |
| Total | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 39 | 0 | 0 | 3 510 | |
| Total | FC Biel-Bienne 1896 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 150 | |
| Total | Yverdon Sport | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 830 | |
| Total | FC Luzern | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 080 |
Transfers
- 22/23 Yverdon Sport Basel
- 21/22 Grasshoppers Yverdon Sport
- 18/19 FC Luzern Grasshoppers
- 18/19 Grasshoppers FC Luzern €100.00K
- 18/19 Basel Grasshoppers
- 16/17 FC Lugano Basel
- 15/16 Basel FC Lugano
- 14/15 Biel-Bienne Basel
- 14/15 Basel Biel-Bienne
- 12/13 FC Basel U21 Basel
- 11/12 FC Basel U18 FC Basel U21
- 09/10 FC Basel U16 FC Basel U18