Oliver Baumann
Goalkeeper · 1899 Hoffenheim
40
Matches
34
In the starting XI
210
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
3:2 | |
|
|
0:4 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
2:1 | |
|
|
2:1 | |
|
|
7:1 | |
|
|
4:0 | |
|
|
1:0 | |
|
|
3:3 | |
|
|
1:2 |
Season statistics
40
Matches
34
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
210
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 2025 | 32 |
| World Cup | 2026 | 4 |
| Friendlies | 2026 | 2 |
| Bundesliga | 2026 | 1 |
| DFB Pokal | 2026 | 1 |
Career path
- 2015 — 2026 — now TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 439 matches
- 2010 — 2014 SC Freiburg 147 matches
- 2010 — 2011 Freiburg II 22 matches
- 2009 Freiburg U19 26 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 060 |
| 25/26 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 24/25 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 520 |
| 24/25 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 24/25 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 23/24 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3 060 |
| 23/24 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 22/23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3 060 |
| 22/23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 21/22 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 970 |
| 21/22 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 20/21 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 790 |
| 20/21 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 20/21 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 240 |
| 19/20 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 700 |
| 19/20 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120 |
| 18/19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 970 |
| 18/19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 17/18 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 060 |
| 17/18 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 17/18 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 16/17 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 060 |
| 16/17 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 15/16 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 970 |
| 15/16 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 14/15 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 060 |
| 14/15 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 259 |
| 13/14 | SC Freiburg | Bundesliga | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 970 |
| 13/14 | SC Freiburg | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 13/14 | SC Freiburg | DFB Pokal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 12/13 | SC Freiburg | Bundesliga | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 060 |
| 12/13 | SC Freiburg | DFB Pokal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 11/12 | SC Freiburg | Bundesliga | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 970 |
| 11/12 | SC Freiburg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 10/11 | SC Freiburg | Bundesliga | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 700 |
| 10/11 | Freiburg II | Regionalliga Süd (- 11/12) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 10/11 | SC Freiburg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 09/10 | Freiburg II | Regionalliga Süd (- 11/12) | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 800 |
| 09/10 | SC Freiburg | Bundesliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 08/09 | Freiburg U19 | A-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24) | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 340 |
Transfers
- 14/15 Freiburg Hoffenheim €5.50M
- 09/10 Freiburg U19 Freiburg
- 07/08 SC Freiburg U17 Freiburg U19
- 05/06 Freiburg Yth. SC Freiburg U17
- 00/01 Krozingen Yth. Freiburg Yth.