Patrick Pentz
Goalkeeper · Brondby
18
Matches
13
In the starting XI
2 040
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
3:1 | |
|
|
3:1 | |
|
|
3:2 | |
|
|
0:2 | |
|
|
1:0 | |
|
|
3:0 | |
|
|
3:3 | |
|
|
2:0 | |
|
|
3:1 | |
|
|
6:0 |
Season statistics
18
Matches
13
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
2 040
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Superliga | 2025 | 7 |
| Superliga | 2026 | 5 |
| World Cup | 2026 | 4 |
| Friendlies | 2026 | 2 |
Career path
- 2024 — 2027 — now Bröndby IF 110 matches
- 2023 Stade Reims 7 matches
- 2016 — 2022 Austria Vienna 156 matches
- 2015 — 2018 Young Violets Austria Wien 21 matches
- 2014 — 2016 AKA Austria Wien U18 16 matches
- 2013 AKA Red Bull Salzburg U16 10 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Bröndby IF | Superliga | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 25/26 | Bröndby IF | Superliga | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 785 |
| 25/26 | Bröndby IF | Superliga Championship round | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 25/26 | Bröndby IF | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 25/26 | Bröndby IF | Betano Pokalen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 25/26 | Bröndby IF | Superliga Europa Playoff | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120 |
| 24/25 | Bröndby IF | Superliga | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 890 |
| 24/25 | Bröndby IF | Superliga Championship round | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 24/25 | Bröndby IF | Betano Pokalen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 24/25 | Bröndby IF | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 23/24 | Bröndby IF | Superliga | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 530 |
| 23/24 | Bröndby IF | Superliga Championship round | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 23/24 | Bröndby IF | Betano Pokalen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 22/23 | Stade Reims | Ligue 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 21/22 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 880 |
| 21/22 | Austria Vienna | Austria Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 21/22 | Austria Vienna | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 20/21 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 880 |
| 20/21 | Austria Vienna | Austria Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 20/21 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga Europacup-Play-off | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 19/20 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 170 |
| 19/20 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga Europacup-Play-off | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 18/19 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 430 |
| 18/19 | Austria Vienna | Austria Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 17/18 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 160 |
| 17/18 | Austria Vienna | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 17/18 | Austria Vienna | Austria Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 17/18 | Young Violets Austria Wien | Regional League East | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 16/17 | Young Violets Austria Wien | Regional League East | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 16/17 | Austria Vienna | Austria Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 240 |
| 15/16 | Young Violets Austria Wien | Regional League East | 11 | 0 | 0 | 907 |
| 15/16 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 15/16 | AKA Austria Wien U18 | ÖFB Jugendliga U18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 14/15 | AKA Austria Wien U18 | ÖFB Jugendliga U18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 14/15 | Young Violets Austria Wien | Regional League East | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 13/14 | AKA Austria Wien U18 | ÖFB Jugendliga U18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 12/13 | AKA Red Bull Salzburg U16 | ÖFB Jugendliga U16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| Total | Austria Vienna | 156 | 0 | 1 | 14 130 | |
| Total | Bröndby IF | 110 | 0 | 0 | 9 945 | |
| Total | Young Violets Austria Wien | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 807 |
Transfers
- 24/25 Leverkusen Bröndby IF €2.55M
- 23/24 Bröndby IF Leverkusen
- 23/24 Leverkusen Bröndby IF
- 22/23 Stade Reims Leverkusen
- 22/23 Austria Vienna Stade Reims
- 15/16 Young Violets Austria Vienna
- 13/14 AKA Salzb. U16 Young Violets
- 12/13 AKA Salzb. U15 AKA Salzb. U16
- 11/12 Salzburg Youth AKA Salzb. U15
- 06/07 Bürmoos Jgd. Salzburg Youth