Ronwen Williams
Goalkeeper · Mamelodi Sundowns FC
21
Matches
21
In the starting XI
780
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
5:2 | |
|
|
2:0 | |
|
|
2:3 | |
|
|
0:1 | |
|
|
1:0 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
2:0 | |
|
|
1:0 | |
|
|
0:1 | |
|
|
0:1 |
Season statistics
21
Matches
21
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
780
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Premier Soccer League | 2025 | 8 |
| CAF Champions League | 2025 | 5 |
| World Cup | 2026 | 4 |
| Premier Soccer League | 2026 | 3 |
| Friendlies | 2026 | 1 |
Career path
- 2023 — 2027 — now Mamelodi Sundowns FC 172 matches
- 2017 — 2022 Supersport United 185 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Betway Premiership | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 26/27 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | MTN8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120 |
| 25/26 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Betway Premiership | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 610 |
| 25/26 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | CAF-Champions League | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 080 |
| 25/26 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | MTN8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 25/26 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Carling Knockout | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120 |
| 24/25 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Betway Premiership | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 408 |
| 24/25 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | CAF-Champions League | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 170 |
| 24/25 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Carling Knockout | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 24/25 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Nedbank Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 23/24 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Betway Premiership | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 980 |
| 23/24 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | CAF-Champions League | 11 | 0 | 0 | 990 |
| 23/24 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | African Football League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 23/24 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | MTN8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 390 |
| 23/24 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Nedbank Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 22/23 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Betway Premiership | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 340 |
| 22/23 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | CAF-Champions League | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 22/23 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | MTN8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 21/22 | Supersport United | Betway Premiership | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 217 |
| 21/22 | Supersport United | Nedbank Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 21/22 | Supersport United | MTN8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120 |
| 2025 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | FIFA Club World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 2018 | Supersport United | CAF Confederation Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2017 | Supersport United | CAF Confederation Cup | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 080 |
| 20/21 | Supersport United | Betway Premiership | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 340 |
| 20/21 | Supersport United | MTN8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 20/21 | Supersport United | Nedbank Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 19/20 | Supersport United | Betway Premiership | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 700 |
| 19/20 | Supersport United | MTN8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 19/20 | Supersport United | Carling Knockout | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 19/20 | Supersport United | Nedbank Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 18/19 | Supersport United | Betway Premiership | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 700 |
| 18/19 | Supersport United | MTN8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 420 |
| 18/19 | Supersport United | Carling Knockout | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 18/19 | Supersport United | Nedbank Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 17/18 | Supersport United | Betway Premiership | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 260 |
| 17/18 | Supersport United | MTN8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 390 |
| 16/17 | Supersport United | Betway Premiership | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 440 |
| 16/17 | Supersport United | Nedbank Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 16/17 | Supersport United | Carling Knockout | 2 | 0 | 0 | 240 |
Transfers
- 22/23 SuperSport Utd. Sundowns €880.28K
- 10/11 SuperSport Yth. SuperSport Utd.