Lars Unnerstall
Goalkeeper · FC Twente
18
Matches
17
In the starting XI
540
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
1:4 | |
|
|
1:4 | |
|
|
0:1 | |
|
|
3:1 | |
|
|
1:0 | |
|
|
6:0 | |
|
|
2:2 | |
|
|
1:2 | |
|
|
2:2 | |
|
|
1:1 |
Season statistics
18
Matches
17
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 2025 | 10 |
| Eredivisie | 2026 | 3 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 2026 | 3 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2026 | 2 |
Career path
- 2022 — 2027 — now FC Twente Enschede 202 matches
- 2020 — 2021 PSV Eindhoven 22 matches
- 2020 PSV Eindhoven U21 4 matches
- 2018 — 2019 VVV-Venlo 66 matches
- 2017 Fortuna Düsseldorf II 10 matches
- 2015 — 2016 Fortuna Düsseldorf 12 matches
- 2014 FC Aarau 16 matches
- 2011 — 2014 Schalke 04 II 30 matches
- 2012 — 2013 FC Schalke 04 47 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | FC Twente Enschede | Eredivisie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 26/27 | FC Twente Enschede | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 26/27 | FC Twente Enschede | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 25/26 | FC Twente Enschede | Eredivisie | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 790 |
| 25/26 | FC Twente Enschede | KNVB Beker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 390 |
| 24/25 | FC Twente Enschede | Eredivisie | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 790 |
| 24/25 | FC Twente Enschede | UEFA Europa League | 9 | 0 | 0 | 761 |
| 24/25 | FC Twente Enschede | KNVB Beker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 24/25 | FC Twente Enschede | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 23/24 | FC Twente Enschede | Eredivisie | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 880 |
| 23/24 | FC Twente Enschede | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 6 | 0 | 0 | 570 |
| 23/24 | FC Twente Enschede | KNVB Beker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 22/23 | FC Twente Enschede | Eredivisie | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 970 |
| 22/23 | FC Twente Enschede | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 22/23 | FC Twente Enschede | Play-Offs Conference League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 22/23 | FC Twente Enschede | KNVB Beker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 21/22 | FC Twente Enschede | Eredivisie | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 880 |
| 21/22 | FC Twente Enschede | KNVB Beker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 20/21 | PSV Eindhoven | KNVB Beker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 20/21 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 19/20 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 260 |
| 19/20 | PSV Eindhoven | KNVB Beker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 19/20 | PSV Eindhoven U21 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 19/20 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 19/20 | PSV Eindhoven U21 | Premier League International Cup U21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 18/19 | VVV-Venlo | Eredivisie | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 900 |
| 18/19 | VVV-Venlo | KNVB Beker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 17/18 | VVV-Venlo | Eredivisie | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 880 |
| 16/17 | Fortuna Düsseldorf II | Regionalliga West | 10 | 0 | 2 | 900 |
| 15/16 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 14/15 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 13/14 | FC Aarau | Super League | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 440 |
| 13/14 | Schalke 04 II | Regionalliga West | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 12/13 | FC Schalke 04 | Bundesliga | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 170 |
| 12/13 | FC Schalke 04 | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 11/12 | FC Schalke 04 | Bundesliga | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 815 |
| 11/12 | FC Schalke 04 | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 11/12 | FC Schalke 04 | DFB Pokal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 11/12 | Schalke 04 II | Regionalliga West (- 11/12) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 10/11 | Schalke 04 II | Regionalliga West (- 11/12) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 430 |
Transfers
- 21/22 PSV Twente FC
- 18/19 VVV-Venlo PSV
- 18/19 PSV VVV-Venlo
- 17/18 F. Düsseldorf VVV-Venlo
- 14/15 FC Schalke 04 F. Düsseldorf €200.00K
- 13/14 FC Aarau FC Schalke 04
- 13/14 FC Schalke 04 FC Aarau €200.00K
- 10/11 Schalke 04 II FC Schalke 04
- 09/10 Schalke 04 U19 Schalke 04 II
- 08/09 Pr. Münster U19 Schalke 04 U19
- 07/08 Pr. Münster U17 Pr. Münster U19
- 05/06 Steinbeck Yth. Pr. Münster U17