Radosław Majecki
Goalkeeper · Stade Brestois 29
19
Matches
5
In the starting XI
480
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
4:2 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
1:0 | |
|
|
2:0 | |
|
|
2:0 | |
|
|
1:0 | |
|
|
4:0 | |
|
|
3:3 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
3:4 |
Season statistics
19
Matches
5
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
480
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 2025 | 14 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2026 | 3 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 2026 | 2 |
About the player
Radosław Majecki is a goalkeeper who has played for Pafos FC and Stade Brestois 29. Throughout his recorded career, he has appeared in 7 matches, wearing numbers 1 and 99. Only one of these appearances was in the starting lineup.
Career path
- 2027 — now Pafos FC 5 matches
- 2026 Stade Brestois 29 10 matches
- 2021 — 2025 Monaco 49 matches
- 2023 Cercle Brugge 34 matches
- 2019 — 2020 Legia Warszawa 58 matches
- 2017 — 2019 Legia Warsaw II 26 matches
- 2018 Stal Mielec 33 matches
- 2016 — 2017 Legia Warsaw UEFA U19 10 matches
- 2016 — 2017 Legia Warsaw U19 23 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Pafos FC | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 0 | 390 |
| 26/27 | Pafos FC | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 25/26 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 865 |
| 24/25 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 350 |
| 24/25 | Monaco | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 23/24 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 080 |
| 23/24 | Monaco | Coupe de France | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 22/23 | Cercle Brugge | Jupiler Pro League | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 475 |
| 22/23 | Cercle Brugge | Jupiler Pro League Europe Play-Offs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 21/22 | Monaco | Coupe de France | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 21/22 | Monaco | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 21/22 | Monaco | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 20/21 | Monaco | Coupe de France | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 20/21 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 19/20 | Legia Warszawa | PKO BP Ekstraklasa | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 970 |
| 19/20 | Legia Warszawa | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 18/19 | Legia Warszawa | PKO BP Ekstraklasa | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 260 |
| 18/19 | Legia Warsaw II | Betclic 3 Liga - Group I | 9 | 0 | 0 | 775 |
| 18/19 | Legia Warszawa | STS Polish Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 330 |
| 17/18 | Stal Mielec | Betclic 1 Liga | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 880 |
| 17/18 | Stal Mielec | STS Polish Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 16/17 | Legia Warsaw II | Betclic 3 Liga - Group I | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 530 |
| 16/17 | Legia Warsaw UEFA U19 | UEFA Youth League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 16/17 | Legia Warsaw U19 | Central Youth League - East | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 15/16 | Legia Warsaw U19 | Central Youth League - East | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 530 |
| 15/16 | Legia Warsaw U19 | Central Youth League - Final round | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 15/16 | Legia Warsaw UEFA U19 | UEFA Youth League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| Total | Legia Warszawa | 58 | 0 | 0 | 5 280 | |
| Total | Monaco | 49 | 0 | 0 | 4 410 | |
| Total | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 015 | |
| Total | Stal Mielec | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 970 | |
| Total | Legia Warsaw II | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 305 | |
| Total | Legia Warsaw U19 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 070 | |
| Total | Legia Warsaw UEFA U19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 | |
| Total | Stade Brestois 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 865 | |
| Total | Poland U20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 | |
| Total | Poland U19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 | |
| Total | Pafos FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 480 | |
| Total | Poland U21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | |
| Total | Poland U17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 250 |
Transfers
- 26/27 Pafos Monaco
- 26/27 Monaco Pafos
- 25/26 Stade Brestois Monaco
- 25/26 Monaco Stade Brestois
- 22/23 Cercle Brugge Monaco
- 22/23 Monaco Cercle Brugge
- 19/20 Legia Warszawa Monaco €7.00M
- 19/20 Monaco Legia Warszawa
- 17/18 Stal Mielec Legia Warszawa
- 17/18 Legia Warszawa Stal Mielec
- 15/16 Legia II Legia Warszawa
- 15/16 Legia U19 Legia II