Sebastián Javier Britos Rodríguez
Goalkeeper · Peñarol Montevideo
16
Matches
3
In the starting XI
750
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
5:1 | |
|
|
0:1 | |
|
|
0:1 | |
|
|
0:2 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
2:3 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
2:0 | |
|
|
1:2 |
Season statistics
16
Matches
3
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
750
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Primera División - Apertura | 2026 | 10 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2026 | 6 |
Career path
- 2026 — now Penarol 8 matches
- 2024 — 2025 Universitario de Deportes 73 matches
- 2014 — 2023 Liverpool FC Montevideo 79 matches
- 2020 Central Español FC 7 matches
- 2020 CF Atlante 9 matches
- 2018 — 2019 Juventud 41 matches
- 2017 El Tanque Sisley 16 matches
- 2017 Cerro 18 matches
- 2015 Internacional de Palmira 13 matches
- 2012 Club Deportivo Oriente Petrolero 2 matches
- 2012 Montevideo Wanderers 4 matches
- 2011 Bella Vista 23 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Penarol | Liga AUF Apertura | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 2026 | Penarol | Copa Libertadores | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2026 | Penarol | Supercopa Uruguaya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120 |
| 2025 | Universitario de Deportes | Liga 1 Apertura | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 530 |
| 2025 | Universitario de Deportes | Liga 1 Clausura | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 350 |
| 2025 | Universitario de Deportes | Copa Libertadores | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 2024 | Universitario de Deportes | Liga 1 Apertura | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 530 |
| 2024 | Universitario de Deportes | Liga 1 Clausura | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 2024 | Universitario de Deportes | Copa Libertadores | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2023 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Liga AUF Clausura | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 260 |
| 2023 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Liga AUF Apertura | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 2023 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Liga AUF Intermedio | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2023 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Copa Libertadores | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2023 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Playoffs Liga AUF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 2022 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Liga AUF Clausura | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 260 |
| 2022 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Liga AUF Intermedio | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2022 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Liga AUF Apertura | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 2022 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Playoffs Liga AUF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 2021 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Liga AUF Clausura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85 |
| 2020 | Central Español FC | Segunda División - Fase Regular | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2019 | Juventud | Liga AUF Apertura | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 350 |
| 2018 | Juventud | Segunda División - Fase Regular | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 340 |
| 2017 | El Tanque Sisley | Liga AUF Clausura | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 106 |
| 2017 | Cerro | Liga AUF Apertura | 4 | 0 | 0 | 284 |
| 2017 | El Tanque Sisley | Playoffs Liga AUF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 2017 | Cerro | Liga AUF Intermedio | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2017 | Cerro | Copa Libertadores | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2015 | Internacional de Palmira | Liga DIMAYOR Apertura | 11 | 0 | 0 | 914 |
| 2015 | Internacional de Palmira | Copa Colombia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2012 | Club Deportivo Oriente Petrolero | Copa Sudamericana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 19/20 | CF Atlante | Liga de Expansión MX Apertura | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 19/20 | CF Atlante | Liga de Expansión MX Clausura | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 19/20 | CF Atlante | Copa MX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 16/17 | Cerro | Campeonato Uruguayo Especial | 11 | 0 | 0 | 972 |
| 14/15 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Segunda División - Fase Regular | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 13/14 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | Liga AUF Clausura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 11/12 | Montevideo Wanderers | Liga AUF Clausura | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 10/11 | Bella Vista | Liga AUF Apertura | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 350 |
| 10/11 | Bella Vista | Liga AUF Clausura | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| Total | Liverpool FC Montevideo | 79 | 0 | 0 | 7 135 |
Transfers
- 25/26 Universitario Penarol
- 23/24 Liverpool Universitario
- 20/21 No Club Liverpool
- 20/21 Central Español No Club
- 20/21 Rocha Central Español
- 20/21 Atlante Rocha
- 19/20 Juventud Atlante
- 17/18 Tanque Sisley Juventud
- 17/18 Cerro Tanque Sisley
- 15/16 Inter Palmira Cerro
- 14/15 Liverpool Inter Palmira
- 13/14 Oriente P. Liverpool