Carlos Sebastián Sosa Silva
Goalkeeper · Juventud
25
Matches
24
In the starting XI
2 610
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
2:0 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
0:0 | |
|
|
2:1 | |
|
|
2:5 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
2:0 | |
|
|
1:2 | |
|
|
2:2 |
Season statistics
25
Matches
24
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
2 610
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Primera División - Apertura | 2026 | 14 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2026 | 6 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2026 | 5 |
Career path
- 2025 — 2026 — now Juventud 64 matches
- 2024 Club Atlético Morelia 8 matches
- 2024 Club Deportivo Maipú 17 matches
- 2013 — 2024 Vélez Sarsfield 31 matches
- 2023 U.N.A.M. - Pumas 12 matches
- 2020 — 2022 Independiente 85 matches
- 2021 Mazatlán FC 4 matches
- 2021 Mazatlán FC U19 2 matches
- 2016 Rosario Central 20 matches
- 2012 Boca Juniors 2 matches
- 2010 — 2011 Penarol 17 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Club Atlético Morelia | Liga de Expansión MX Apertura | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 23/24 | Club Atlético Morelia | Liguilla de Expansión Apertura | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 23/24 | Club Atlético Morelia | Liga de Expansión MX Clausura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 22/23 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Liga MX Clausura | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 080 |
| 2026 | Juventud | Liga AUF Apertura | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 2026 | Juventud | Copa Sudamericana | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2026 | Juventud | Copa Libertadores | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2026 | Juventud | Liga AUF Intermedio | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 2026 | Juventud | Liga AUF Clausura | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 2025 | Juventud | Liga AUF Apertura | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 260 |
| 2025 | Juventud | Liga AUF Clausura | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 170 |
| 2025 | Juventud | Liga AUF Intermedio | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2025 | Juventud | Copa AUF Uruguay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2024 | Club Deportivo Maipú | Primera Nacional | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 530 |
| 2024 | Vélez Sarsfield | Copa Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2022 | Independiente | Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol (- 23/24) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 2022 | Independiente | Professional Football League (- 23/24) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 2022 | Independiente | Copa Sudamericana | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2022 | Independiente | Copa Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2021 | Independiente | Professional Football League (- 23/24) | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 250 |
| 2021 | Independiente | Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol (- 23/24) | 11 | 0 | 0 | 990 |
| 2021 | Independiente | Copa Sudamericana | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 2021 | Independiente | Copa de la Liga Profesional - Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2020 | Independiente | Copa Sudamericana | 5 | 0 | 0 | 405 |
| 2020 | Independiente | Copa de la Liga Profesional - Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 2020 | Independiente | Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol (- 23/24) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2016 | Rosario Central | Copa Libertadores | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 2016 | Rosario Central | Copa Argentina | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2016 | Rosario Central | Professional Football League (- 23/24) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 2015 | Vélez Sarsfield | Professional Football League (- 23/24) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2014 | Vélez Sarsfield | Copa Libertadores | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2014 | Vélez Sarsfield | Liguilla Pre-Libertadores (-14/15) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2014 | Vélez Sarsfield | Supercopa Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2013 | Vélez Sarsfield | Copa Libertadores | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 2013 | Vélez Sarsfield | Copa Sudamericana | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2012 | Boca Juniors | Copa Libertadores | 2 | 0 | 0 | 148 |
| 2011 | Penarol | Copa Libertadores | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 170 |
| 2010 | Penarol | Copa Sudamericana | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 20/21 | Mazatlán FC | Liga MX Apertura | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 20/21 | Mazatlán FC U19 | Liga MX Sub-20 Apertura (- 22/23) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
Transfers
- 24/25 Dep. Maipú Juventud
- 24/25 No Club Dep. Maipú
- 23/24 Vélez Sarsfield No Club
- 23/24 Morelia Vélez Sarsfield
- 23/24 U.N.A.M. - Pumas Morelia
- 22/23 Independiente U.N.A.M. - Pumas
- 21/22 Mazatlán FC Independiente
- 21/22 Independiente Mazatlán FC
- 20/21 Mazatlán FC Independiente €86.00K
- 20/21 Morelia Mazatlán FC
- 17/18 Pachuca Morelia
- 16/17 Morelia Pachuca