Yvon Mvogo
Goalkeeper · Lorient
25
Matches
17
In the starting XI
90
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
0:0 | |
|
|
3:1 | |
|
|
0:0 | |
|
|
2:0 | |
|
|
2:1 | |
|
|
4:1 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
0:2 | |
|
|
0:4 | |
|
|
2:2 |
Season statistics
25
Matches
17
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 2025 | 16 |
| World Cup | 2026 | 6 |
| Coupe de France | 2025 | 1 |
| Friendlies | 2026 | 1 |
| Ligue 1 | 2026 | 1 |
Career path
- 2023 — 2027 — now Lorient 120 matches
- 2021 — 2022 PSV Eindhoven 54 matches
- 2018 — 2020 RB Leipzig 19 matches
- 2014 — 2017 BSC Young Boys 154 matches
- 2011 — 2014 BSC Young Boys U21 50 matches
- 2011 BSC Young Boys U18 20 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 25/26 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 790 |
| 24/25 | Lorient | Ligue 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 970 |
| 23/24 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 060 |
| 22/23 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 813 |
| 21/22 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 21/22 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 21/22 | PSV Eindhoven | KNVB Beker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 20/21 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 970 |
| 20/21 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 20/21 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 19/20 | RB Leipzig | DFB Pokal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 19/20 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 19/20 | RB Leipzig | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 18/19 | RB Leipzig | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 18/19 | RB Leipzig | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 18/19 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 135 |
| 17/18 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 16/17 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 150 |
| 16/17 | BSC Young Boys | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 16/17 | BSC Young Boys | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 0 | 390 |
| 16/17 | BSC Young Boys | Swiss Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 15/16 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 060 |
| 15/16 | BSC Young Boys | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 15/16 | BSC Young Boys | Swiss Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 15/16 | BSC Young Boys | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 14/15 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 150 |
| 14/15 | BSC Young Boys | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 14/15 | BSC Young Boys | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 13/14 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 761 |
| 13/14 | BSC Young Boys U21 | 1. Liga Classic group 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 13/14 | BSC Young Boys | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 12/13 | BSC Young Boys U21 | 1. Liga Classic group 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 440 |
| 11/12 | BSC Young Boys U21 | 1. Liga group 1 (until 11/12) | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 340 |
| 10/11 | BSC Young Boys U18 | Swiss U18 Elite League (bis 22/23) | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 800 |
| 10/11 | BSC Young Boys U21 | 1. Liga group 1 (until 11/12) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| Total | BSC Young Boys | 154 | 0 | 0 | 13 881 | |
| Total | Lorient | 120 | 0 | 0 | 10 723 | |
| Total | PSV Eindhoven | 54 | 0 | 0 | 4 860 | |
| Total | BSC Young Boys U21 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 4 500 |
Transfers
- 22/23 Leipzig Lorient
- 21/22 PSV Leipzig
- 20/21 Leipzig PSV
- 17/18 Young Boys Leipzig €5.00M
- 11/12 BSC YB U18 Young Boys
- 10/11 Fribourg Youth BSC YB U18