Chinese Taipei Women Philippines Women 15 9 10′ Tasman Bay of Plenty 5 5 Papua New Guinea New Caledonia 1 1 18′ Hong Kong Malaysia 81/9 45/2 India A Australia A …125/3 171 Mah-e-Par Stars Hindukush Strikers 464 …206 Matches →

Cerezo Osaka — Avispa Fukuoka: 1:1, J1 League

J1 League
Cerezo Osaka W26 Aug · Home FC Gifu · 3:1L29 Aug · Away Vissel Kobe · 0:1W2 Sep · Home Kashiwa Reysol · 2:0D6 Sep · Home Tokyo Verdy · 0:0L12 Sep · Away Sanfrecce Hiroshima · 1:6D19 Sep · Away V-Varen Nagasaki · 1:1
1:1
Finished

Kick-off was BST

Avispa Fukuoka D26 Aug · Home Verspah Ōita · 0:0L29 Aug · Away Kyoto Sanga · 1:2L2 Sep · Home Urawa · 2:3D5 Sep · Home Mito Hollyhock · 1:1L12 Sep · Away Shimizu S-Pulse · 0:1L19 Sep · Home Sanfrecce Hiroshima · 0:1
Venue: Yanmar Stadium Nagai City: Osaka

In the J1 League game on 3 May 2026, Cerezo Osaka beat Avispa Fukuoka 1:1. Match numbers: shots on target 1:4, corners 7:3.

Key numbers

Possession, % 70 30
Shots on target 1 4
Shots off target 5 3
Big chances 3 3

Penalty shootout

4 : 3
Cerezo Osaka scoredscoredscoredscored
Avispa Fukuoka scoredmissedscoredscoredmissed

Match events

  1. 11' 0:1 Avispa Fukuoka Goal S. Usui
  2. 35' 0:1 Cerezo Osaka Yellow card N. Ishiwatari
  3. 37' 0:1 Avispa Fukuoka Substitution Y. Hashimoto off: Y. Maejima
  4. 40' 0:1 Cerezo Osaka Yellow card S. Tanaka
  5. 45+1' 1:1 Cerezo Osaka Goal R. Inoue assist: M. Shibayama
  6. 62' 1:1 Avispa Fukuoka Substitution K. Okuno off: K. Shiihashi
  7. 62' 1:1 Avispa Fukuoka Substitution Y. Kitajima off: K. Yamawaki
  8. 63' 1:1 Cerezo Osaka Substitution M. Shibayama off: S. Sakuragawa
  9. 63' 1:1 Cerezo Osaka Substitution S. Homma off: D. Cools
  10. 73' 1:1 Cerezo Osaka Substitution M. Nakajima off: S. Kagawa
  11. 73' 1:1 Cerezo Osaka Substitution Thiago Andrade off: Y. Yokoyama
  12. 82' 1:1 Avispa Fukuoka Substitution S. Usui off: Y. Michiwaki
  13. 82' 1:1 Avispa Fukuoka Substitution K. Fujimoto off: K. Fukushima

Statistics

70 Possession, % 30
1 Shots on target 4
5 Shots off target 3
3 Big chances 3
77 Attacks 57
7 Corners 3
12 Fouls 6
8 Free kicks 13
0 Offsides 3
2 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0
12 Goal kicks 9
19 Throw-ins 25
All statistics
13/1968% Aerial duels 6/1932%
110 Backward passes 52
2 Blocked shots 2
14 Clearances 31
4/2317% Crosses 2/825%
3/838% Dribbles 4/944%
82 Failed passes 77
2 Goalkeeper saves 0
12 Interceptions 17
6 Key passes 6
30/5159% Long passes 24/6438%
146 Passes into the final third 45
372 Passes in the opposition half 170
337 Passes in own half 114
0.13 Shot accuracy 0.44
2 Shots from outside the box 3
5 Shots inside the box 5
6/1250% Tackles 7/1070%
686 Total passes 276

Line-ups

Cerezo Osaka

Starting XI
# Player number
23 Kosuke Nakamura 23
4 Rikito Inoue 4
16 Hayato Okuda 16
44 Shinnosuke Hatanaka 44
66 Ayumu Ohata 66
10 Shunta Tanaka 10
13 Motohiko Nakajima 13
18 Nelson Ishiwatari 18
19 Shion Homma 19
48 Masaya Shibayama 48
11 Thiago Eduardo de Andrade 11
Substitutes
# Player number
21 Jin Hyeon Kim 21
3 Hayato Tanaka 3
27 Dion Cools 27
5 Hinata Kida 5
7 Satoki Uejo 7
8 Shinji Kagawa 8
14 J. Yokoyama 14
26 Eiji Kubo 26
9 Solomon Sakuragawa 9
Show full squad

Avispa Fukuoka

Starting XI
# Player number
41 Kazuki Fujita 41
5 Takumi Kamijima 5
15 Yuma Tsujioka 15
16 Teppei Oka 16
8 Kohei Okuno 8
11 Tomoya Miki 11
22 Kazuki Fujimoto 22
47 Yu Hashimoto 47
6 M. Sigemi 6
7 S. Usui 7
25 Yuji Kitajima 25
Substitutes
# Player number
99 Powell Obinna Obi 99
3 Nara Tatsuki 3
29 Yota Maejima 29
33 Kaoru Yamawaki 33
45 Daiki Miya 45
34 Keiya Shiihashi 34
46 Kazuki Fukushima 46
27 Yutaka Michiwaki 27
32 Hanan Saniburoun 32
Show full squad

Recent form

W26 Aug · Home FC Gifu · 3:1L29 Aug · Away Vissel Kobe · 0:1W2 Sep · Home Kashiwa Reysol · 2:0D6 Sep · Home Tokyo Verdy · 0:0L12 Sep · Away Sanfrecce Hiroshima · 1:6D19 Sep · Away V-Varen Nagasaki · 1:1

Recent matches

All team matches
D26 Aug · Home Verspah Ōita · 0:0L29 Aug · Away Kyoto Sanga · 1:2L2 Sep · Home Urawa · 2:3D5 Sep · Home Mito Hollyhock · 1:1L12 Sep · Away Shimizu S-Pulse · 0:1L19 Sep · Home Sanfrecce Hiroshima · 0:1

Recent matches

All team matches