Sakhalinskie Akuly Tayfun 1 2 Metallurg Novokuznetsk Omskie Krylia 0 1 12′ Dyn. Altay Kurhan 0 0 10′ South Korea Women Uzbekistan Women 4 1 61′ Japan Women Philippines Women 4 0 62′ Bataan Risers Pasig City 36 44 Matches →

Heart of Midlothian — Petrocub: 2:2, UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League
Heart of Midlothian W29 Aug · Home ST Johnstone · 2:1W3 Sep · Away Hibernian · 3:1W6 Sep · Home Dundee · 2:1W11 Sep · Away Stenhousemuir · 3:0L15 Sep · Away Falkirk · 1:2D19 Sep · Away Kilmarnock · 1:1
2:2
Finished

Kick-off was UTC

Petrocub L15 Aug · Away Dacia-Buiucani · 1:2L22 Aug · Away Milsami Orhei · 0:1W30 Aug · Home CSF Bălți · 3:0D5 Sep · Away Sheriff Tiraspol · 2:2W12 Sep · Home Sireți · 2:1W19 Sep · Away Politehnica UTM · 1:0
Venue: Tynecastle Park City: Edinburgh

In the UEFA Europa Conference League game on 19 December 2024, Heart of Midlothian beat Petrocub 2:2. Match numbers: shots on target 4:3, corners 15:0.

Key numbers

Possession, % 67 – 33
Shots on target 4 – 3
Shots off target 4 – 3
Corners 15 – 0

Match events

  1. 17' 0:0 Petrocub Yellow card Dumitru Demian
  2. 20' 0:1 Petrocub Goal S. Plătică assist: V. Ambros
  3. 27' 0:1 Petrocub Yellow card Vladimir Ambros
  4. 38' 0:1 Heart of Midlothian Yellow card Craig Halkett
  5. 46' 0:1 Heart of Midlothian Substitution A. Forrest off: B. Spittal
  6. 60' 0:1 Petrocub Substitution V. Ambros off: M. Căruntu
  7. 64' 1:1 Heart of Midlothian Goal J. Wilson
  8. 69' 1:1 Heart of Midlothian Substitution C. Halkett off: M. Boateng
  9. 69' 1:1 Heart of Midlothian Substitution M. Tait off: J. Grant
  10. 70' 2:1 Heart of Midlothian Goal B. Spittal
  11. 78' 2:1 Heart of Midlothian Substitution Y. Dhanda off: K. Vargas
  12. 78' 2:1 Petrocub Substitution D. Douanla off: B. Diallo
  13. 78' 2:1 Petrocub Substitution D. Demian off: M. Lupan
  14. 82' 2:1 Heart of Midlothian Yellow card James Penrice
  15. 82' 2:1 Petrocub var_penalty Sergiu Plătică
  16. 83' 2:2 Petrocub Penalty V. Mudrac
  17. 85' 2:2 Heart of Midlothian Substitution D. Oyegoke off: L. Boyce
  18. 89' 2:2 Petrocub Substitution D. Pușcaș off: V. Jardan
  19. 90+6' 2:2 Petrocub Yellow card Ion Jardan

Statistics

67 Possession, % 33
4 Shots on target 3
4 Shots off target 3
15 Corners 0
12 Fouls 14
1 Offsides 1
2 Yellow cards 3
All statistics
5 Blocked shots 2
86 Failed passes 95
1 Goalkeeper saves 2
0.31 Shot accuracy 0.38
4 Shots from outside the box 2
9 Shots inside the box 6
614 Total passes 309

Line-ups

Heart of Midlothian

Starting XI
# Player number
1 Craig Gordon 1
4 Craig Peter Halkett 4
5 Daniel Oladele Akinbiyi Oyegoke 5
15 Kye Francis Rowles 15
29 James Penrice 29
14 Cameron Devlin 14
17 Alan Forrest 17
20 Yan Dhanda 20
25 Macalli Tate 25
9 Lawrence Shankland 9
21 James Wilson 21
Substitutes
# Player number
28 Zander Clark 28
80 Andrés Salazar Osorio 80
7 Jorge Grant 7
16 Blair Spittal 16
18 Malachi Boateng 18
36 K. Sandilands 36
10 Barrie McKay 10
11 Y. Oda 11
27 Liam Boyce 27
77 K. Vargas 77
Show full squad

Petrocub

Starting XI
# Player number
1 Silviu Șmalenea 1
4 Victor Mudrac 4
21 M. Potîrniche 21
66 Ion Borș 66
8 Dumitru Demian 8
20 D. Douanla 20
55 M. Agyemang 55
90 Ion Jardan 90
9 Vladimir Ambros 9
11 Sergiu Plătică 11
37 Dan Pușcaș 37
Substitutes
# Player number
31 Victor Dodon 31
5 G. Narh 5
6 B. Diallo 6
17 Vsevolod Nihaev 17
23 Mihai Lupan 23
30 Vasile Jardan 30
22 M. Căruntu 22
Show full squad

Recent form

W29 Aug · Home ST Johnstone · 2:1W3 Sep · Away Hibernian · 3:1W6 Sep · Home Dundee · 2:1W11 Sep · Away Stenhousemuir · 3:0L15 Sep · Away Falkirk · 1:2D19 Sep · Away Kilmarnock · 1:1

Recent matches

All team matches
L15 Aug · Away Dacia-Buiucani · 1:2L22 Aug · Away Milsami Orhei · 0:1W30 Aug · Home CSF Bălți · 3:0D5 Sep · Away Sheriff Tiraspol · 2:2W12 Sep · Home Sireți · 2:1W19 Sep · Away Politehnica UTM · 1:0

Recent matches

All team matches