Jesper Hansen
Goalkeeper · Aarhus GF
17
Matches
10
In the starting XI
1 567
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
2:1 | |
|
|
1:3 | |
|
|
2:2 | |
|
|
3:1 | |
|
|
2:1 | |
|
|
4:0 | |
|
|
2:1 | |
|
|
2:2 | |
|
|
1:4 | |
|
|
1:1 |
Season statistics
17
Matches
10
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
1 567
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Superliga | 2025 | 8 |
| Superliga | 2026 | 4 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2026 | 3 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2026 | 2 |
Career path
- 2022 — 2027 — now Aarhus GF 155 matches
- 2024 Aarhus GF Reserves 1 match
- 2018 — 2021 FC Midtjylland 155 matches
- 2017 Lyngby Boldklub 35 matches
- 2016 Bastia 4 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Aarhus GF | Superliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 26/27 | Aarhus GF | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| 25/26 | Aarhus GF | Superliga | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 890 |
| 25/26 | Aarhus GF | Superliga Championship round | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 25/26 | Aarhus GF | Betano Pokalen | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 24/25 | Aarhus GF | Superliga | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 980 |
| 24/25 | Aarhus GF | Superliga Championship round | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 24/25 | Aarhus GF | Betano Pokalen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 256 |
| 23/24 | Aarhus GF | Superliga | 10 | 0 | 0 | 818 |
| 23/24 | Aarhus GF | Superliga Championship round | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 23/24 | Aarhus GF Reserves | Future Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 23/24 | Aarhus GF | Betano Pokalen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 23/24 | Aarhus GF | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 22/23 | Aarhus GF | Superliga | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 980 |
| 22/23 | Aarhus GF | Superliga Championship round | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 22/23 | Aarhus GF | Betano Pokalen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 21/22 | Aarhus GF | Superliga | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 980 |
| 21/22 | Aarhus GF | Superliga Relegation round | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 21/22 | Aarhus GF | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 21/22 | Aarhus GF | Betano Pokalen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 20/21 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 590 |
| 20/21 | FC Midtjylland | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 20/21 | FC Midtjylland | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 20/21 | FC Midtjylland | Betano Pokalen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 300 |
| 19/20 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 340 |
| 19/20 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga Championship round | 8 | 0 | 0 | 646 |
| 19/20 | FC Midtjylland | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 19/20 | FC Midtjylland | Betano Pokalen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 18/19 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 340 |
| 18/19 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga Championship round | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 18/19 | FC Midtjylland | Betano Pokalen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 390 |
| 18/19 | FC Midtjylland | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 18/19 | FC Midtjylland | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 17/18 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 340 |
| 17/18 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga Championship round | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 17/18 | FC Midtjylland | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 17/18 | FC Midtjylland | Betano Pokalen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 16/17 | Lyngby Boldklub | Superliga | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 192 |
| 16/17 | Lyngby Boldklub | Superliga Championship round | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 15/16 | Bastia | Ligue 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 311 |
Transfers
- 21/22 FC Midtjylland Aarhus GF €350.00K
- 17/18 Lyngby FC Midtjylland €650.00K
- 16/17 Bastia Lyngby
- 15/16 Thonon Évian Bastia
- 13/14 Nordsjaelland Thonon Évian
- 04/05 Ölstykke FC Nordsjaelland
- 04/05 Nordsjaelland Ölstykke FC
- 03/04 Farum BK U19 Nordsjaelland