Matěj Kovář
Goalkeeper · PSV Eindhoven
29
Matches
28
In the starting XI
1 530
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
5:1 | |
|
|
1:2 | |
|
|
2:2 | |
|
|
0:4 | |
|
|
0:3 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
2:1 | |
|
|
5:1 | |
|
|
1:4 | |
|
|
2:2 |
Season statistics
29
Matches
28
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
1 530
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 2025 | 11 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2025 | 8 |
| World Cup | 2026 | 3 |
| Eredivisie | 2026 | 3 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2024 | 2 |
| Super Cup | 2025 | 1 |
Career path
- 2026 — 2027 — now PSV Eindhoven 48 matches
- 2024 — 2025 Bayer 04 Leverkusen 32 matches
- 2023 AC Sparta Prague 32 matches
- 2018 — 2022 Manchester United U21 55 matches
- 2022 Burton Albion 6 matches
- 2021 Swindon Town 21 matches
- 2019 Manchester United UEFA U19 6 matches
- 2018 1.FC Slovacko U19 13 matches
- 2018 Manchester United U18 6 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 26/27 | PSV Eindhoven | Johan Cruijff Schaal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 25/26 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 790 |
| 25/26 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 25/26 | PSV Eindhoven | KNVB Beker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 25/26 | PSV Eindhoven | Johan Cruijff Schaal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 24/25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 24/25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 24/25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DFB Pokal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 390 |
| 23/24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | UEFA Europa League | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 080 |
| 23/24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | DFB Pokal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 23/24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 22/23 | AC Sparta Prague | Chance Liga | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 070 |
| 22/23 | AC Sparta Prague | Chance Liga Championship Group | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 22/23 | AC Sparta Prague | MOL Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 390 |
| 21/22 | Manchester United U21 | Premier League 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 990 |
| 21/22 | Burton Albion | League One | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 21/22 | Manchester United U21 | EFL Trophy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 20/21 | Swindon Town | League One | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 620 |
| 20/21 | Manchester United U21 | Premier League 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 20/21 | Swindon Town | EFL Trophy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 20/21 | Swindon Town | FA Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 20/21 | Swindon Town | EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 19/20 | Manchester United U21 | Premier League 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 990 |
| 19/20 | Manchester United U21 | EFL Trophy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 18/19 | Manchester United U21 | Premier League 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 530 |
| 18/19 | Manchester United UEFA U19 | UEFA Youth League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 18/19 | Manchester United U21 | Premier League International Cup U21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 17/18 | 1.FC Slovacko U19 | 1. Dorostenecka liga | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 170 |
| 17/18 | Manchester United U18 | U18 Premier League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 17/18 | Manchester United U21 | Premier League 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 17/18 | Manchester United U18 | U18 Premier League - National Final | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| Total | Manchester United U21 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 4 950 | |
| Total | PSV Eindhoven | 48 | 0 | 0 | 4 320 | |
| Total | AC Sparta Prague | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 910 | |
| Total | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 910 | |
| Total | Czechia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 985 | |
| Total | Swindon Town | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 890 | |
| Total | 1.FC Slovacko U19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 170 | |
| Total | Czechia U21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 990 |
Transfers
- 26/27 Leverkusen PSV €5.00M
- 25/26 PSV Leverkusen
- 25/26 Leverkusen PSV
- 23/24 Man Utd Leverkusen €5.00M
- 22/23 Sparta Prague Man Utd
- 22/23 Man Utd Sparta Prague
- 22/23 Man Utd U21 Man Utd
- 21/22 Burton Albion Man Utd U21
- 21/22 Man Utd U21 Burton Albion
- 20/21 Swindon Town Man Utd U21
- 20/21 Man Utd U21 Swindon Town
- 18/19 Man Utd U18 Man Utd U21