Gastón Olveira
Goalkeeper · Olimpia
32
Matches
26
In the starting XI
1 260
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
|
|
1:2 | |
|
|
1:4 | |
|
|
2:1 | |
|
|
0:0 | |
|
|
1:0 | |
|
|
5:0 | |
|
|
2:0 | |
|
|
0:1 | |
|
|
1:1 | |
|
|
0:0 |
Season statistics
32
Matches
26
In the starting XI
0
Goals
0
Assists
1 260
Minutes
| Competition | Season | Games |
|---|---|---|
| Division Profesional - Apertura | 2026 | 11 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2026 | 9 |
| Division Profesional - Clausura | 2026 | 5 |
| World Cup | 2026 | 5 |
| Friendlies | 2026 | 2 |
Career path
- 2021 — 2026 — now Club Olimpia 170 matches
- 2014 — 2020 CA River Plate Montevideo 106 matches
Career
| Season | Club | Competition | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Apertura | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 620 |
| 2026 | Club Olimpia | Copa Sudamericana | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 2026 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Clausura | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 2025 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Apertura | 9 | 0 | 0 | 779 |
| 2025 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Clausura | 8 | 0 | 0 | 649 |
| 2025 | Club Olimpia | Copa Libertadores | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 2024 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Clausura | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 980 |
| 2024 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Apertura | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 778 |
| 2024 | Club Olimpia | Copa Sudamericana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2023 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Apertura | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 475 |
| 2023 | Club Olimpia | Copa Libertadores | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 2023 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Clausura | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2022 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Clausura | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 597 |
| 2022 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Apertura | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 350 |
| 2022 | Club Olimpia | Copa Libertadores | 9 | 0 | 0 | 840 |
| 2022 | Club Olimpia | Copa Sudamericana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2021 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Apertura | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 2021 | Club Olimpia | Copa Libertadores | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2021 | Club Olimpia | Primera División Clausura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2020 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Liga AUF Apertura | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 350 |
| 2020 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Liga AUF Intermedio | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2020 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Copa Sudamericana | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2019 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Liga AUF Clausura | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 260 |
| 2019 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Liga AUF Apertura | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 260 |
| 2019 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Liga AUF Intermedio | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2019 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Copa Sudamericana | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 2019 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Playoffs Liga AUF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120 |
| 2017 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Liga AUF Intermedio | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 16/17 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Campeonato Uruguayo Especial | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 15/16 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Liga AUF Clausura | 9 | 0 | 0 | 765 |
| 15/16 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Liga AUF Apertura | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 14/15 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Liga AUF Clausura | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 260 |
| 14/15 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Liga AUF Apertura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 13/14 | CA River Plate Montevideo | Liga AUF Clausura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| Total | Club Olimpia | 170 | 0 | 0 | 15 128 | |
| Total | CA River Plate Montevideo | 106 | 0 | 0 | 9 525 | |
| Total | Paraguay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
Transfers
- 21/22 River Plate Olimpia €334.10K
- 21/22 Olimpia River Plate
- 20/21 River Plate Olimpia
- 13/14 River Plate B River Plate