Nizhnekamsk Tractor Chelyabinsk 3 2 4′ Kunlun Bars Kazan 2 3 JYP Karpat 4 5 1′ Zhlobin Soligorsk 2 3 Visby/Roma BIK Karlskoga 4 3 2′ AIK Västerås IK 6 5 Matches →

Liga Profesional Argentina Top Scorers, 2026/27 Season

Players who scored in the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional Argentina. Goals, appearances and penalties come from match reports; the first 10 rows are highlighted.

Liga Profesional Argentina · Argentina · 2026/27 season

Top 10

50 players scored in this season.

# PlayerTeamGoalsOpen playPenaltiesMPPer game
1 Cristian Tarragona Forward Unión Santa Fe 14122270,52
2 Jordy Caicedo Forward Huracan 13103250,52
3 Junior Marabel Forward Sarmiento de Junín 1394260,50
4 A. Modica Forward Gimnasia M. 12102230,52
5 Gabriel Avalos Forward Independiente 1192220,50
6 Alex Arce Independ. Rivadavia 862160,50
7 Fabrizio Sartori Independ. Rivadavia 880210,38
8 Luis Torres Gimnasia La Plata 853220,36
9 Miguel Merentiel Forward Boca Juniors 880230,35
10 Ignacio Russo Forward Tigre 880240,33
11 Ángel Di Maria Rosario Central 853240,33
12 Ronaldo Martinez Talleres Córdoba 880250,32
13 David Romero Forward Tigre 770110,64
14 Mauro Andrés Méndez Acosta Forward Banfield 770210,33
15 Michael Santos Forward Central Cordoba de Santiago 752210,33
16 Leandro Dias Atlético Tucumán 743210,33
17 Alex Luna Midfielder Instituto Cordoba 752250,28
18 Agustín Auzmendi Forward Gimnasia La Plata 761280,25
19 Nicolás Fernandez Belgrano Cordoba 752290,24
20 Florián Gonzalo de Jesús Monzón Forward Vélez Sarsfield 651170,35
21 Matías Coccaro Newell’s Old Boys 651170,35
22 Sebastián Driussi River Plate 660200,30
23 Dylan Akinos Forward Lanús 660210,29
24 Santiago Ascacibar Midfielder Boca Juniors 660230,26
25 José Ignacio Florentín Bobadilla Midfielder Independ. Rivadavia 660240,25
26 Manuel Lancini Midfielder Vélez Sarsfield 660250,24
27 Rodrigo Auzmendi Forward San Lorenzo de Almagro 660250,24
28 T. Perrotta Forward Banfield 660250,24
29 Giuliano Cerato Defender Instituto Cordoba 660270,22
30 Gonzalo Montiel Defender River Plate 633290,21
31 Adrián Martínez Forward Racing Club 541210,24
32 Facundo Colidio Forward River Plate 541210,24
33 Hernán Lopez Defender Argentinos Juniors 541240,21
34 Lautaro Gomez Defender Banfield 550250,20
35 Tomás Molina Forward Argentinos Juniors 550250,20
36 Alan Lescano Defender Argentinos Juniors 541250,20
37 Alexis Ricardo Cuello Forward San Lorenzo de Almagro 541250,20
38 Matías Abaldo Forward Independiente 550260,19
39 Marcelo Estigarribia Forward Unión Santa Fe 532260,19
40 Andrés Vombergar Aldosivi 44080,50
41 Gastón Veron Forward Argentinos Juniors 440110,36
42 Milton Giménez Forward Boca Juniors 431140,29
43 Juan Fernando Quintero Midfielder River Plate 431160,25
44 Alan Velasco Midfielder Boca Juniors 440180,22
45 J. Valois Lanús 440180,22
46 Alejo Véliz Forward Rosario Central 440190,21
47 Valentín Depietri Talleres Córdoba 440200,20
48 Santiago Montel Forward Independiente 440220,18
49 Juan Ramirez Forward Newell’s Old Boys 431230,17
50 Adolfo Gaich Forward Estudiantes de La Plata 440240,17

Below the top ten are the other scorers of the season, ranked by the same rules.

How this list is built

The list counts match events of the 2026/27 season: a goal is credited to the player named in the match report, own goals are excluded, penalties count and are shown in a separate column. Appearances are matches where the player is listed in the line-up; some matches have no line-up, so the appearances column shows a dash and goals per game are not computed. Equal goals are separated by fewer appearances, then by more goals from open play. Assists, minutes played, shots and tackles are not in this data: for a match the provider sends events and line-ups only.

Sources and updates

Match events and line-ups come from the sports data provider Highlightly and match the reports on this competition’s match pages. The list is recomputed when the page is served, so it changes together with the reports; the date of the last match played is shown above the table.

Related pages

Liga Profesional Argentina: table and fixturesFull player rankingPlayers